TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
+
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators

Product Overview

TD bucket elevators (belt bucket elevators) are suitable for the vertical conveying of powdery, granular, and small-lump bulk materials with low abrasiveness, such as grain, coal, cement, and crushed ore. The TD series features a simple structure, smooth operation, scoop-type loading, and centrifugal-gravity discharge. The temperature of the conveyed material should not exceed 60°C. TD bucket elevators are available with four types of buckets: Q type (shallow bucket), H type (curved-bottom bucket), ZD type (medium-depth bucket), and SD type (deep bucket).

Basic Structure

The TD bucket elevator consists mainly of the conveying components (buckets and traction belt), an upper section with a drive pulley, a lower section with a tensioning pulley, intermediate casings, a drive unit, and a backstop device. It is suitable for vertically conveying non-abrasive and mildly abrasive powdery, granular, and small-lump bulk materials with a bulk density of up to 1.5 t/m³, such as coal, sand, coke fines, cement, and crushed ore.

Main Features

Wide range of applications, excellent sealing performance, and minimal environmental pollution. The elevator adopts flow-through feeding and induced discharge, ensuring smooth and reliable operation.

Technical Parameters

Model numberTD160TD250TD315TD400

Hopper

Form

QHZDSDQHZDSDQHZDSDQHZDSD
Conveying capacity (m 3 /h)91616272036385928504267407668110
Tread width (mm)160250315400
Hopper Capacity (L)0.50.91.21.91.122.243.04.61.953.553.755.83.15.65.99.4
Stem spacing (mm)280350360450400500480560
Bandwidth (mm)200300400500
Race speed (m/s)1.41.61.61.8
Drum rotational speed r/min67616155
Maximum material size (mm)25354555
Model numberTD500TD630

Hopper

Form

QHZDSDHZDSD
Conveying capacity (m 3 /h)6311696154142148238
Tread width (mm)500630
Hopper Capacity (L)4.8499.314.91414.623.5
Stem spacing (mm)500625710
Bandwidth (mm)600700
Race speed (m/s)1.82.0
Drum rotational speed r/min5548
Maximum material size (mm)6070

Remarks: The bucket capacities listed in the table are calculated values, and the conveying capacities are calculated based on a filling factor of 0.6. The buckets of the bucket elevator are intended for the following applications:
Shallow buckets: Suitable for conveying wet, easily caking materials that are difficult to discharge, such as wet sand and wet coal.
Deep buckets: Suitable for conveying dry, loose materials that are easy to discharge, such as cement, lump coal, crushed stone, and quartz sand.

★ Tongxin Vibration Machinery can design and manufacture bucket elevators in special models and specifications according to customer requirements.
★ Tongxin Vibration Machinery reserves the right to modify technical data and dimensions without prior notice. In the event of any discrepancy between the actual product and the illustrations or information contained herein, the actual product shall prevail. Tongxin reserves the right of final interpretation.

keywords:

TD Belt Bucket Elevators

Application scenarios

Provide full industry chain services for various industries

Our products are widely used in various industries such as mining, metallurgy, carbon new materials, chemical industry, coal, water treatment, sludge treatment, oil sludge (sand) treatment, gas engineering, soil remediation, on-site treatment of construction waste, coal-fired power, building materials, steel, cement, electricity, grain, sand making, commercial concrete, environmental protection, refractory materials, etc

Electricity

Electricity

Building materials

Building materials

Chemical industry

Chemical industry

Grain

Grain

Mine

Mine

Sand Making

Sand Making

Cement

Cement

Coal

Coal

TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
TD Belt Bucket Elevators
+
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators
  • TD Belt Bucket Elevators

TD Belt Bucket Elevators

TD bucket elevators (belt bucket elevators) are suitable for the vertical conveying of powdery, granular, and small-lump bulk materials with low abrasiveness, such as grain, coal, cement, and crushed ore.


Product inquiry

Note: Please leave your phone number or email address, and our professionals will contact you as soon as possible!

Submit

After-sales service

Each process is inspected layer by layer, and the factory quality is strictly controlled; Equipped with a dedicated on-site installation guidance and after-sales maintenance service team, we can provide customers with one-stop landing services.

Professional after-sales team

Follow up throughout the process, provide on-site guidance on equipment installation and debugging, and quickly complete production.

Equipment malfunction repair

Timely response, on-site troubleshooting, and efficient resolution of operational failures.

Full process quality traceability control

Factory level quality inspection reduces the occurrence rate of after-sales failures from the source.

Information exchange

Fault issues can be addressed through collaborative research and development to provide targeted solutions

Industry university research technology

We can provide professional technical guidance for equipment modification and process optimization.

Stable technical support

Explanation of maintenance knowledge for supporting equipment to extend its service life.

Related Products

Belt Conveyor Series

Belt conveyors feature strong conveying capacity, long conveying distance, simple structure, easy maintenance, and convenient automated operation. They are used for conveying various bulk materials.

DJ Type Large Angle Belt Conveyor

The large angle belt conveyor uses a conveyor belt with corrugated sidewalls and transverse partitions. It is suitable for continuous conveying of bulk materials at an inclination angle of 0° to 90° (70° or less is optimal).

LS Type Screw Conveyor

Screw conveyors are mainly used for horizontal or inclined conveying of powdery, granular, and small block materials, such as coal, ash, slag, cement, grain, etc. They are not suitable for conveying materials that are prone to deterioration, sticky, or easily caked, nor materials that cannot be crushed during conveying.

GLS Type Tube Chain Conveyor

The tube chain conveyor is a mechanical system that operates inside a sealed pipe. It features stable performance, energy saving, environmental protection, and sealing in the conveying system.

< 1234...13 >